Solutions  >  Data Center

  • TFO's DATACENTER SOLUTION
  • DAC(Direct Attach Copper)
  • AOC(Active Optical Cable)

TFO's DATACENTER SOLUTION

Growing Data-Center Consolidation, higher-performance servers, and increasing application density on virtualized servers is driving network for MTP Plug-n-Play System often require unique, custom products. Our pre-terminated components can be customized with user-friendly configurators that take you step-by-step through the specification process. With 100% factory testing and no need for field terminations or splices, installation time is reduced by up to 75%. Pre-terminated MTP® cassettes and this standard will continue to add vale as we transition into higher 40G and 100G date rates

Trunk Cables

- MTP to MTP, including new 24-fiber MTP connector
- Discrete to discrete (ST, SC, LC, FC, MU)
- MTP to discrete
- Single-mode, multimode, and laser-optimized
- Available up to 24F to 144F & 12F/24F ber-SM.OM3.OM4

Harnesses

- MTP to MTP connectors
- MTP to discrete connectors (ST, SC, LC, FC, MU)
- Single-mode, multimode, and laser optimized
- Keyed LC harnesses lock into any industry compliant adapter
- Available TIA/568 Type A.B & 8F/12F/20F/24F

MTP® Cassettes

- MTP to MTP
- MTP to discrete (ST, SC, LC, FC, MU)
- Single-mode, multimode, and laser-optimized
- Available 8F/12F/24F